Lord of Disruption
Administrator
|
|
|
|
Posts: 1,135
|
|
|
|
Last seen: Feb 29, 2020 21:44:58 GMT
|
|
Post by Val E Ryon on Nov 9, 2016 19:24:40 GMT
Steam doesn't care. If a character you use has the same info for you as for the partner you're playing with everything will work fine. Even if you use a great ape. Yes, I'm looking at you, komodoxeno
|
|
VIP
|
|
Don't mess up with Killers ;P
|
|
|
Posts: 1,283
|
|
|
Last seen: Dec 23, 2023 4:06:35 GMT
|
|
Post by SK007 on Nov 9, 2016 19:50:38 GMT
Ok got it
|
|
Warrior
|
|
Posts: 62
|
|
|
Last seen: Jan 20, 2019 0:26:18 GMT
|
|
Post by Vlad The Imapler on Nov 9, 2016 23:39:25 GMT
I'll try to make a detailed tutorial later, for now I'll explain quickly. The code that populates the character selection screen is a long, long array, but let's look at the end of it: ...]]],[["TRF",0,0,0,false,[158,159]],["TRF",0,1,0,false,[158,159]]],[["GKB",0,0,0,false,[160,161]]],[["MRN",0,0,0,false,[-1,-1]]]]; I've picked the last 3 character slots in the script, including the one I added. Now, to add another slot, I first add another empty array to the list: ...]]],[["TRF",0,0,0,false,[158,159]],["TRF",0,1,0,false,[158,159]]],[["GKB",0,0,0,false,[160,161]]],[["MRN",0,0,0,false,[-1,-1]]],[empty]]; Then, inside that array, I create another empty array: ...]]],[["TRF",0,0,0,false,[158,159]],["TRF",0,1,0,false,[158,159]]],[["GKB",0,0,0,false,[160,161]]],[["MRN",0,0,0,false,[-1,-1]]],[[empty]]]; And then, inside THAT array, I add the character info: ...]]],[["TRF",0,0,0,false,[158,159]],["TRF",0,1,0,false,[158,159]]],[["GKB",0,0,0,false,[160,161]]],[["MRN",0,0,0,false,[-1,-1]]],[["ABC",0,0,0,false,[-1,-1]]]]; If ABC had more that 1 variation/costume: ...]]],[["TRF",0,0,0,false,[158,159]],["TRF",0,1,0,false,[158,159]]],[["GKB",0,0,0,false,[160,161]]],[["MRN",0,0,0,false,[-1,-1]]],[["ABC",0,0,0,false,[-1,-1]],["ABC",1,0,1,false,[-1,-1]]]]; I don't know why my iggy not make correct sequence but results are good in game But can you help me what I done wrong or miss steps or other can anyone help me plz & thanks dmnbt for your explaination!! I hope anyone can solve my problem!!! It adds the characters further down the list, you should find them if you ctrl-f
|
|
VIP
|
|
Don't mess up with Killers ;P
|
|
|
Posts: 1,283
|
|
|
Last seen: Dec 23, 2023 4:06:35 GMT
|
|
Post by SK007 on Nov 10, 2016 9:06:45 GMT
I knew that but problem is gohan great saiyaman slot thumbnail photo changes means his great saiyamain face change to gohan (super ) face thumbnail comes and about another slot green saibamen slot thumb changes to blue thumb that's problem because I didn't recompile file and saved and inject data that's now I'm asking how can I recompile file If I make changes inside flash diassembler
|
|
VIP
|
|
Don't mess up with Killers ;P
|
|
|
Posts: 1,283
|
|
|
Last seen: Dec 23, 2023 4:06:35 GMT
|
|
Post by SK007 on Nov 10, 2016 10:06:50 GMT
I don't know guys what this happens to me Even I installed both java(X64 AND X86) and flex sdk Please Help Me Guys or just type wrong command
|
|
VIP
|
|
Don't mess up with Killers ;P
|
|
|
Posts: 1,283
|
|
|
Last seen: Dec 23, 2023 4:06:35 GMT
|
|
Post by SK007 on Nov 10, 2016 10:07:46 GMT
how can I complie file .as using cmd Please Help me someone
|
|
VIP
|
|
Don't mess up with Killers ;P
|
|
|
Posts: 1,283
|
|
|
Last seen: Dec 23, 2023 4:06:35 GMT
|
|
Post by SK007 on Nov 10, 2016 10:43:32 GMT
|
|
Warrior
|
|
Posts: 55
|
|
|
Last seen: Aug 12, 2017 14:47:27 GMT
|
|
Post by HunYan on Nov 10, 2016 10:46:35 GMT
how can I complie file .as using cmd Please Help me someone this is the easiest method : move your scripts folder to the bin folder in flexsdk (example if you installed flexsdk in C:\flexsdk then move the scripts folder to C:\flexsdk\bin. OK now in the cmd use the following : cd C:\flexsdk\bin mxmlc -compiler.source-path=C:\flexsdk\bin\scripts C:\flexsdk\bin\scripts\CHARASELE_fla\MainTimeline.as
|
|
VIP
|
|
Don't mess up with Killers ;P
|
|
|
Posts: 1,283
|
|
|
Last seen: Dec 23, 2023 4:06:35 GMT
|
|
Post by SK007 on Nov 10, 2016 10:58:49 GMT
Thanks Man I'll try immediately
|
|
VIP
|
|
Don't mess up with Killers ;P
|
|
|
Posts: 1,283
|
|
|
Last seen: Dec 23, 2023 4:06:35 GMT
|
|
Post by SK007 on Nov 10, 2016 11:01:47 GMT
Thanks HunYan It's really work
|
|
Moderator
|
|
Posts: 1,576
|
|
|
Last seen: Jul 9, 2022 9:43:03 GMT
|
|
Post by eternity on Nov 10, 2016 11:12:50 GMT
|
|
VIP
|
|
Don't mess up with Killers ;P
|
|
|
Posts: 1,283
|
|
|
Last seen: Dec 23, 2023 4:06:35 GMT
|
|
Post by SK007 on Nov 10, 2016 11:14:11 GMT
It's work finally thanks eternity and HunYan And other who help me to this success
|
|
Apprentice
|
|
Posts: 3
|
|
|
Last seen: Nov 14, 2016 15:07:11 GMT
|
|
Post by sigroon365 on Nov 10, 2016 13:51:09 GMT
Hi, eternity. Could you also support this iggy type? Samples
|
|
Apprentice
|
|
Posts: 3
|
|
|
Last seen: Nov 14, 2016 15:07:11 GMT
|
|
Post by sigroon365 on Nov 10, 2016 16:03:31 GMT
What I want to do is changing font in the iggy format.
|
|
Moderator
|
|
Posts: 1,576
|
|
|
Last seen: Jul 9, 2022 9:43:03 GMT
|
|
Post by eternity on Nov 10, 2016 16:48:13 GMT
Hi, eternity. Could you also support this iggy type? Samples
Are those from other game? Anyway, I'm aware that the current tool can't handel a few xenoverse 2 iggy ( "KOKUZOUKO.iggy", "LOBYMENU.iggy", "LOBYMENU_BG.iggy", "RESULT.iggy", and "RESULT_JE.iggy"). I plan on supporting those files at some point, as they have that same problem. Maybe when I do that, it will automatically support those files of you.
|
|
Apprentice
|
|
Posts: 3
|
|
|
Last seen: Nov 14, 2016 15:07:11 GMT
|
|
Post by sigroon365 on Nov 10, 2016 17:04:48 GMT
Are those from other game? Anyway, I'm aware that the current tool can't handel a few xenoverse 2 iggy ( "KOKUZOUKO.iggy", "LOBYMENU.iggy", "LOBYMENU_BG.iggy", "RESULT.iggy", and "RESULT_JE.iggy"). I plan on supporting those files at some point, as they have that same problem. Maybe when I do that, it will automatically support those files of you. Yes, it's from dishonored 2, but it has similar with "KOKUZOUKO.iggy". I just manually extract data from 'english_font.iggy' and make swf file. Test file
But I don't have idea how to replace exist font data in the IGGY. I want to change existing font to this fonts. Free fontIt's free to use both non-commercial and commercial. It would be appreciate if you can give me an advice.
|
|
VIP
|
|
Posts: 559
|
|
|
Last seen: Jan 31, 2016 16:07:14 GMT
|
|
Post by 無限 on Nov 10, 2016 17:15:36 GMT
IvDraconis read back through the thread. someone make a tutorial for adding characters and slots already there are lazy people in this forum.
|
|
VIP
|
|
Don't mess up with Killers ;P
|
|
|
Posts: 1,283
|
|
|
Last seen: Dec 23, 2023 4:06:35 GMT
|
|
Post by SK007 on Nov 10, 2016 17:34:25 GMT
I've tried to add Merged Zamasu with MZM id but it doesn't show up and causes a softlock (All characters models in css doesn't appear) EDIT: It was a bcs problem, but now when I choose the character and try to get in battle no models load use new version cms tool from mugenattack github now it's name of all place means slot like .ean and camera and AI and so many and don't fill any data in 12? with older tool because something else when i removed then my player working fine!!
|
|
VIP
|
|
|
|
Posts: 547
|
|
|
Last seen: Apr 18, 2022 2:40:00 GMT
|
|
Post by IvDraconis on Nov 10, 2016 20:36:36 GMT
¿Yes or not? [["TOW",0,0,0,false,[88,89]]],[["TOW",0,1,1,false,[88,89]]
|
|